Amplicon SE Digital Oscilloscopes, Signal generators, Digital Multimeters / DMMs, Benchtop Power supplies, GPIB interfaces, Power quality tools
EX78000 series
Características
1.Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environments
2.Supports PoE Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
3.PoE control and Scheduling
4.Supports α-ring and RSTP/MSTP/STP for Ethernet redundancy
5.-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature range
6.DIN-rail kit included
7.Power supply sold separately
8.3 year warranty


Productos

EX78800-00B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78820-10B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 MM SC x 100BASE-FX ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78820-A0B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 SM-20KM SC x 100BASE-FX ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78820-B0B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 SM-40KM SC x 100BASE-FX ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78802-01B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 10/100/1000TX Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78802-03B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-SX Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78802-0AB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-LX 10KM Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78802-0BB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-LX 20KM Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78802-0RB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-BX Type A 20 KM (TX:1310nm; RX:1550nm) Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C

EX78802-0SB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-BX Type B 20 KM(TX:1550nm; RX:1310nm) Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C